Western Iowa Tech Community College logo WITCC Advisors by Program

PROGRAM Admissions Advisor Faculty Advisor
Cherokee Campus Book Appointment
Denison Campus Book Appointment

Accounting (Diploma) Colleen Clifford - Book Appointment Jennifer McCune
Accounting Specialist (AAS) Colleen Clifford - Book Appointment Jennifer McCune
Administrative Assistant-Medical (AAS) Fran DeJong - Book Appointment Carmen Monk
Administrative Office Management (AAS) Colleen Clifford - Book Appointment Mellisa Flanigan
Administrative Office Support (Diploma) Colleen Clifford - Book Appointment Mellisa Flanigan
Ag Business Transfer Major (AS) Susan Grau - Book Appointment Brett Oetken
Agribusiness Technology (AAS) Nicholas Demke - Book Appointment Brett Oetken
Agriculture (Diploma) Nicholas Demke - Book Appointment Brett Oetken
Agriculture Agronomy Transfer Major (AS) Susan Grau - Book Appointment Brett Oetken
Agriculture Ed Transfer Major (AA) Susan Grau - Book Appointment Brett Oetken
Agriculture Management (AAS) Nicholas Demke - Book Appointment Brett Oetken
Agriculture Transfer Susan Grau - Book Appointment Brett Oetken
Air Conditioning (Certificate) Nicholas Demke - Book Appointment Roger Wenzel - SC
Kevin Stover - Den
Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration (Diploma) Nicholas Demke - Book Appointment Roger Wenzel - SC
Kevin Stover - Den
Arts and Sciences Susan Grau - Book Appointment  
Audio Engineering Technician (AAS) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Chris Mansfield
Mike Jones
Audio Production Assistant (Diploma) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Chris Mansfield
Mike Jones
Auto Body Procedures (Certificate) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Ben Ricklefs
Tim Hardyk
Auto Body Refinishing (Diploma) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Ben Ricklefs
Tim Hardyk
Auto Body Repair (Certificate) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Ben Ricklefs
Tim Hardyk
Auto Body Structural Repair Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Ben Ricklefs
Tim Hardyk
Auto Collision Repair Technology (AAS) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Ben Ricklefs
Tim Hardyk
Auto Mechanic (Diploma) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment John Kraemer
Shane Sampson
Automotive Drive Train (Certificate) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment John Kraemer
Shane Sampson
Automotive Electrical (Certificate) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment John Kraemer
Shane Sampson
Automotive Painting (Certificate) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Ben Ricklefs
Tim Hardyk
Automotive Technology (AAS) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment John Kraemer
Shane Sampson
Band Instrument Repair (AAS) Fran DeJong - Book Appointment Mark Schmedinghoff
Biology Transfer Major (AS) Susan Grau - Book Appointment Susan McDonald
Greg Romig
Bookkeeping & Office Support (Diploma) Colleen Clifford - Book Appointment Mellisa Flanigan
Bookkeeping (Certificate) Colleen Clifford - Book Appointment Mellisa Flanigan
Broadcasting & Mutlimedia Journalism Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Chris Mansfield
Mike Jones
Business Management (AAS) Colleen Clifford - Book Appointment Sandra Mueller
Business Transfer Major (AA) Susan Grau - Book Appointment Sandra Mueller
Carpentry (Certificate) Nicholas Demke - Book Appointment Bob Wilcke
Chemistry Transfer Major (AS) Susan Grau - Book Appointment Sima Dabir
Child Development-Infant/Toddler (Certificate) Nancy McMahon - Book Appointment Jennifer Weber
Child Development-Preschool (Certificate) Nancy McMahon - Book Appointment Jennifer Weber
Coaching (Certificate) Nancy McMahon - Book Appointment Amy Hueser
Communication Transfer Major (AA) Susan Grau - Book Appointment Sima Dabir
Computer Support Technician (Diploma) Colleen Clifford - Book Appointment Peter Albright
Concrete Specialties (Certificate) Nicholas Demke - Book Appointment Bob Wilcke
Construction (Diploma) Nicholas Demke - Book Appointment Bob Wilcke
Cost Accounting (Certificate) Colleen Clifford - Book Appointment Jennifer McCune
Criminal Justice Transfer Major (AA) Susan Grau - Book Appointment Jill Moravek
Culinary Arts (AAS) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Brett McCarthy
Michael Gasaway
Cyber Security & Digital Crime (AAS) Colleen Clifford - Book Appointment Colt Witt
Ryan Sporrer
Dental Assistant Expanded Functions (Certificate) Pamela Ives - Book Appointment Joni Miller
Kathy Pierce
Kim Murphy
Dental Assisting (Diploma) Pamela Ives - Book Appointment Joni Miller
Kathy Pierce
Kim Murphy
Dental Asst-Nitrous Oxide/Oxygen Sedation Monitoring (Certificate) Pamela Ives - Book Appointment Joni Miller
Kathy Pierce
Kim Murphy
Digital Marketing (AAS) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Lana Brown
Lynne Wilcke
Drywall (Certificate) Nicholas Demke - Book Appointment Bob Wilcke
Early Childhood Ed Teaching Licensure Transfer Major (AA) Susan Grau - Book Appointment Jennifer Weber
Early Childhood Education (AAS) Nancy McMahon - Book Appointment Jennifer Weber
Early Childhood Program Admin (Certificate) Nancy McMahon - Book Appointment Jennifer Weber
Early Childhood Studies (Diploma) Nancy McMahon - Book Appointment Jennifer Weber
Education (AA) Nancy McMahon - Book Appointment Jennifer Weber
Electrician (Diploma) Nicholas Demke - Book Appointment Scott Seward
Electromechanical Specialist (Certificate) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Dave McDonald
Electromechanical Technician (Diploma) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Dave McDonald
Elementary Education Transfer Major (AA) Susan Grau - Book Appointment Jennifer Weber
Emergency Medical Responder (Certificate) Fran DeJong - Book Appointment Shawn Starr
Terry Sudrla
Emergency Medical Services-Paramedic (AAS) Fran DeJong - Book Appointment Shawn Starr
Terry Sudrla
Emergency Medical Technician (Certificate) Fran DeJong - Book Appointment Shawn Starr
Terry Sudrla
Emergency Medical Technician-Advanced Certificate Fran DeJong - Book Appointment Shawn Starr
Terry Sudrla
English Transfer Major (AA) Susan Grau - Book Appointment Chuck Polk
Entrepreneurship (Diploma) Colleen Clifford - Book Appointment Sandra Mueller
Entrepreneurship Concepts (Certificate) Colleen Clifford - Book Appointment Sandra Mueller
Entry Level Fire Fighter (Certificate) Nancy McMahon - Book Appointment Diane Hargens
Fine Arts Transfer Major (AA) Susan Grau - Book Appointment Michael Rohlena
Fire Fighter/Paramedic (AAS) Nancy McMahon - Book Appointment Greg Strong
Fire Science (Diploma) Nancy McMahon - Book Appointment Greg Strong
Food Preparation (Certificate) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Brett McCarthy
Food Service (Diploma) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Brett McCarthy
General Education (AA) Susan Grau - Book Appointment Sima Dabir
Graphic Design (AAS) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Lana Brown
Lynne Wilcke
Health Information Technology (Certificate) Fran DeJong - Book Appointment Kerry Patchin
Heating (Certificate) Nicholas Demke - Book Appointment Roger Wenzel - SC
Kevin Stover - Den
Help Desk Technician (Certificate) Colleen Clifford - Book Appointment Peter Albright
Hospitality Management (AAS) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Brett McCarthy
Hospitality Operation Concepts (Certificate) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Brett McCarthy
Hospitality Operations (Diploma) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Brett McCarthy
Human Resource Management (AAS) Colleen Clifford - Book Appointment Sandra Mueller
Human Resources (Diploma) Colleen Clifford - Book Appointment Sandra Mueller
IV Therapy Concepts & Review (Certificate) Kerry Patchin Kerry Patchin
Industrial Drafting Technology (Diploma) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment James Garvey
Jed Gallagher
Information Security Analyst (Diploma) Colleen Clifford - Book Appointment Ryan Sporrer
Interior Finishing (Certificate) Nicholas Demke - Book Appointment Bob Wilcke
Law Enforcement Advanced (Diploma) Nancy McMahon - Book Appointment Greg Strong
Legal Secretary (Diploma) Colleen Clifford - Book Appointment Mellisa Flanigan
Manufacturing (Diploma) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment James Garvey
Jed Gallagher
Marketplace Design (Diploma) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Lana Brown
Mathematics Transfer Degree (AS) Susan Grau - Book Appointment Lisa Knecht
Mechanical Engineering Technology (AAS) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment James Garvey
Jed Gallagher
Medical Assistant (Diploma) Fran DeJong - Book Appointment Carmen Monk
Medical Coding Specialist (Diploma) Fran DeJong - Book Appointment Camen Monk
Medical Scribe - Adv Standing (Certificate) Fran DeJong - Book Appointment Carmen Monk
Medical Scribe (Diploma) Fran DeJong - Book Appointment Carmen Monk
Medical Secretary Fran DeJong - Book Appointment Camen Monk
Medical Transcriptionist (Diploma) Fran DeJong - Book Appointment Carmen Monk
Medication Aide Pamela Ives - Book Appointment Kerry Patchin
Mobile Game and Application Developer (Diploma) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Craig Barnes
Music (AA) Susan Grau - Book Appointment William Darwin
Networking Administration & Security (AAS) Colleen Clifford - Book Appointment Peter Albright
Sandy Silbernagel
Non-Degree Seeking Admissions Advisor  
Nursing - Sioux City/Hybrid, PN/ADN Pamela Ives - Book Appointment Nursing 1: Gabby McDermott
Nursing 1: Tina Torticil
Nursing 2: Heather Badar
Nursing 2: Lora Knnack
Nursing 1/2 Hybrid: Ashley Totten
Nursing 3: Lauren Norton
Nursing 3: Jessica Thompson
Nursing 3/4 Hybrid: Kelly Hannah
Nursing 4: Ray Sencebaugh
Nursing - Sioux City/Hybrid, PN/ADN secondary advisor Fran DeJong - Book Appointment
Nursing - Denison Jessica Garcia - 712.263.3419 / Book Appointment Nursing 1: Brenda Wimmer
Nursing 2 Amber Keinath
Nursing 3/4: Angela Kastner
Nursing - Cherokee Darla Struck - 712.225.0238 / darla.struck@witcc.edu Nursing 1/2: Kara Bral
Nursing Assistant (C.N.A) (Certificate) Pamela Ives - Book Appointment Debbie Rodriguez
Kerry Patchin
Office Assistant (Certificate) Colleen Clifford - Book Appointment Mellisa Flanigan
Paralegal /Legal Assistant Adv PT (Diploma) Colleen Clifford - Book Appointment Mellisa Flanigan
Paralegal /Legal Assistant Adv. (Diploma) Colleen Clifford - Book Appointment Mellisa Flanigan
Paralegal/Legal Assistant (AAS) Colleen Clifford - Book Appointment Mellisa Flanigan
Paramedic (Diploma) Fran DeJong - Book Appointment Shawn Starr
Terry Sudrla
Payroll Clerk (Certificate) Colleen Clifford - Book Appointment Jennifer McCune
Pharmacy Technician (Diploma) Fran DeJong - Book Appointment Jullina Williams
Physical Therapist Assistant (AAS) Fran DeJong - Book Appointment Amanda Heilman
Linda Mercer
Plumbing Systems Nicholas Demke - Book Appointment Josh Elgert
Police Science Technology (AAS) Nancy McMahon - Book Appointment Don Dorn
Gary Powell
Police Science-Corrections (AAS) Nancy McMahon - Book Appointment Don Dorn
Gary Powell
Practical Nursing Pamela Ives - Book Appointment (See Nursing)
Pre-Dental Hygiene (AS) Pamela Ives - Book Appointment Joni Miller
Kathy Pierce
Kim Murphy
Predictive Maintenance (Certificate) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Bill Koontz
Professional Photography (AAS) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Michael Northrup
Professional Photography Technician (Diploma) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Michael Northrup
Psychology Transfer Major (AA) Nancy McMahon - Book Appointment Rhonda Briggs
Qualified Welding Nicholas Demke - Book Appointment Kevin Woockman - SC
Residential Plumbing Nicholas Demke - Book Appointment Josh Elgert
Robotics and Automation (AAS) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Dave McDonald
Secondary Education Transfer Major (AA) Susan Grau - Book Appointment Jennifer Weber
Social Work Emphasis (AA) Nancy McMahon - Book Appointment Jill Moravek
Sociology Transfer Major (AA) Nancy McMahon - Book Appointment Jill Moravek
Surgical Technology (AAS) Fran DeJong - Book Appointment Renee Nemitz
Jenny Jolin
Tax Preparer (Certificate) Colleen Clifford - Book Appointment Jennifer McCune
Technical Business Management (AAS) Colleen Clifford - Book Appointment Michael Rohlena
Veterinary Assistant (Diploma) Nicholas Demke - Book Appointment Heather Erickson
Video Game Artist (Diploma) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Frank Heffner
Video Game Design (AAS) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Frank Heffner
Video Game Fundamentals (Certificate) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Frank Heffner
Video and Media Production (AAS) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Chris Mansfield
Mike Jones
Video and Media Production Asst (Diploma) Jennifer Conley - Book Appointment Chris Mansfield
Mike Jones
Wall Framing & Roofing (Certificate) Nicholas Demke - Book Appointment Bob Wilcke
Welding Technology (AAS) Nicholas Demke - Book Appointment Karl Stodden
Welding-Industrial Welding (Diploma) Nicholas Demke - Book Appointment Karl Stodden
Welding-Production (Certificate) Nicholas Demke - Book Appointment Karl Stodden