Apply Online Contact Us Employee Search Home
Public Relations
Donna Brooks
712.274.8733 ext. 3238
donna.brooks@witcc.edu
Back to List

Western Iowa Tech Community College (WITCC) conferred degrees, diplomas and certificates and GED diplomas at its spring commencement ceremony May 17.

Dr. Julie Stoik delivered the commencement address. Dr. Robert Rasmus, president of WITCC’s board of directors, awarded the degrees, diplomas and certificates.

Following is a list of the WITCC graduates.  An asterisk (*) denotes students graduating with honors.

DEGREES, DIPLOMAS AND CERTIFICATES

Iowa
Sioux City
*Alexandra Gillette, Maxwell T. Gilman, Adam M. Gray, Jason R. Grieve, Blake Hoxsie, Jacob A. Hunter, Marsanik-Lie R. Lapp, Luis R. Marquez, *Justin R. Mumm, Ruben Munoz, Skyler Robinson, Amon Sackett, *Lauren Sissel, *Drake D. Swanson, Thomas J. Woods, A+ certification;

Stephanie L. Coenen, *Roger J. Groendyk, *Brent D. Johnson, A+ certification, Cisco certified network associate - CCNA, Microsoft certified IT professional, Microsoft certified technology specialist, and networking administration and security;

*Christina M. Sachs, A+ certification, Cisco certified network associate - CCNA, LAN technician, and Microsoft certified technology specialist;

*Peter B. Albright, Alexx L. Conyers, A+ certification, Cisco certified network associate - CCNA, Microsoft certified technology specialist, and networking administration and security;

*Neil J. Asmus, A+ certification, LAN technician, and Microsoft certified technology specialist;

*Erica L. Carter-Hoffman, accounting and accounting specialist;

Jennifer M. Hoelker, Marisol Rattray, accounting, accounting specialist, and cost accounting;

Tiffany Anne Parsons, accounting, accounting specialist, and payroll clerk;

James E. Kelly, accounting specialist;

*Ann M. Chytka, administrative assistant – medical, emergency medical responder, medical coding specialist, medical secretary, and medical transcriptionist;

*Somchit Lee, Renee F. Parvu, administrative assistant – medical, medical coding specialist, medical secretary, and medical transcriptionist;

*Madalen M. Larrabee, administrative assistant – medical, medical coding specialist, and medical transcriptionist;

*Lin C. Hagen, Stacy R. Jaminet, Megan L. Merrigan, *June M. Resso, administrative assistant office management;

Christopher L. Nieman, advanced welding;

Kelly J. Frisch, advanced welding, industrial welding, and qualified welding;

Joshua A. Clay, advanced welding and qualified welding;

*Michael R. Bentley, Dan E. Burright, Tyrone E. Halliburton, air conditioning;

Richard W. Huser, air conditioning, air conditioning, heating, and refrigeration, and emergency medical responder;

Manuel De la Cruz, Hunter A. Hovde, *Ryan P. Roost, air conditioning, air conditioning, heating, and refrigeration, and heating;

Joseph T. Bennett, Nicholas K. Crouch, David M. Kimbell, Amilcar E. Vasquez, Timothy C. Zeigler, air conditioning and heating;

Adrian Jose Rivas, air conditioning, heating, and refrigeration;

Josh A. Shultz, air conditioning, heating, and refrigeration, and heating;

Brice D. Bauerly, Zachary J. Boyd, architectural construction engineering technology;

Olga M. Ajpacaja, Jeddadiah M. Amelung, Abby M. Anderson, Oladimeji A. Ayodele, Vicki Lynn Beck, *Michelle R. Cooper, Shay B. Cottingham, Brian E. Cumpton, Derrick D. Dimig, Royce D. Fladung, Jose E. Garza, Rudy A. Giron-Zelada, *Phyllis D. Harrington, Cemby Keongam, Nikole E. Klemmensen, *Tamara R. Kuehl, *Quynh Nhu P. Le, Ryan L. Lieske, Chelsea S. Long, Andres Bryan Luna, Abigail Martinez, Kylie M. McMahon, Jennifer J. Monk, Sami A. Moos, Cameron M. Newell, *Thuy Huong T. Nguyen, Thuy Loan T. Nguyen, Eulalia C. Pablo-Sebastian, Belia Padilla, Victor M. Palacios, *LeAnn M. Parks, Stephanie R. Pencil, Isabella Grace Porter, *Megan Danielle Rosener, Kaye L. Sanchez, *James A. Sirman, Wesley S. Smith, Andy Vanndy Sun, Andy James Tagstrom, Paola Tolentino, Katlyn RoseLee Tranmer, Diana S. Valenzuela, Adriana L. Vanwyk, Joshua D. Weltz, Teagan Kay Wilkerson,

Jennifer E. Wilson, *Julia M. Zellmer, Kaylee M. Zortman, arts and sciences;

*Stephanie L. Hamman, Nicole M. Olney, arts and sciences and arts and sciences;

*Celia C. Vogt, arts and sciences, child care development, child care development assistant - infant/toddler, child care development assistant - preschool, and child care supervision and management;

Karissa K. Koser, Robert Alfred Wikstrom, arts and sciences and paraeducator;

*Jami L. Brunsting, Ashley A. Carnes, Sheri A. Christiansen, Elizabeth S. Church, *Carina M. Clarey, Jennifer Anne Delaney, Christina M. Harris, Candice A. Knudson, Tyler J. Lesko, Emily M. Mellott, Ann Marie Penn, Jason D. Pierce, *Fung N. Tran, associate degree nursing;

Rachelle L. Cardin, associate degree nursing and surgical technology;

Carl M. Mueller, audio engineering technician;

*Kyle D. Timmer, audio production assistant;

Sascha B. Collier, auto body procedures;

*Forrest David Lethcoe, auto body refinishing, auto body repair, and auto collision repair technology;

*Brian L. Sturgeon, auto body structural repair;

*An H. Ly, auto collision repair technology;

Spencer D. Vanwyk, auto mechanics and automotive technology;

Dustin J. Fuehrer, automotive electrical and electronic musical instrument repair;

Russell L. Rader, band instrument repair;

Tom L. Hammond, boiler technician;

Cassie M. Torno, bookkeeping and office support;

Nicole Laura Richards, Tyler D. Smith, business management;

Rachel M. Lopez, carpentry, concrete specialties, construction, drywall, interior finishing, and wall framing and roofing;

Kelly D. Wentz, certified personal trainer;

Megan L. Book, *Lesley M. Foskuhl, certified personal trainer and certified personal trainer;

*Susanne Donna Marie Anderson, child care development assistant and child care development assistant - infant/toddler, child care development assistant - preschool, and child care supervision and management;

Stacia Danielle Grant, Jamie E. Leander, Erika L. Murren, child care supervision and management;

Kathy A. Butler, Thuy Duyen Thi Ho, child development - infant/toddler, child development - preschool, and early childhood studies;

Thuy K. Phan, child development - infant/toddler, child development - preschool, early childhood studies, and pharmacy technician;

Rebecca V. Lozano, child development - infant/toddler, child development - preschool, early childhood studies, and nursing assistant;

Andrea L. Waldner, child care development, child care development assistant - infant/toddler, child care development assistant - preschool, and child care supervision and management;

*Justin J. Jorgensen, Cisco certified network associate – CCNA;

Chadwick D. Stevenson, Cisco certified network associate - CCNA and Microsoft certified technology specialist;

*Meghan M. Martin, Samantha Scofield, commercial photography technician;

Lucas J. Johnson, concrete specialties;

Benjamin K. Howard, Kodi D. Urquidi, Quinn C. Williams, concrete specialties, drywall, and interior finishing;

Apostolos K. Kyriakides, Kyle A. Winkel, cyber security and digital crime, data recovery, and network security,

*Mark A. Kleihauer, Guillermo J. Sebastian, *Jason A. Thiele, cyber security and digital crime and network security;

Norma Aquino, *Lisa A. Blanchard, Linnea M. Connot, Calena R. Cummins, Tiara M. Denney, Lyndsay H. Lake, Coty J. Puffer, Dena M. Rohan, dental assisting

Michael Milda, drywall;

Misty R. Alton, *Katie E. Miller, *Levi A. Walton, *Alejandra T. Weltz, Siera A. Whitlock, early childhood studies;

*Freddy Rivas, Evan T. Volkert, electronic systems technology;

*Charles P. Amelung, electronic systems technology and smart home technology specialist;

Linda Y. Bayala, Martel Buffalo Chief, Tania Y. Cortez, Jeffrey G. Frahm, Margaret R. Garrean, Shanae R. Gregg, Danielle C. Meyers, Michael M. Murray, Yvonne M. Noyes, Kristine K. Sewalson, Kyle M. Steinbach, Taylor Tadlock, Ivan J. Theisen, Blu G. Whitlock, emergency medical responder;

*Keiana L. Hayes, emergency medical responder and medical coding specialist;

Jennifer J. Svendsen, emergency medical responder and police science – corrections;

Michael J. Biggerstaff, Alex Garza Flores, Blake J. Franco, Damian Frias, Kelly Mae Hahn, Franzis M. Rios, Nicole L. Rose, Christopher M. Shook, Derek J. Stroman, emergency medical responder and police science technology;

Eric A. Campbell, Stephen J. Caskey, *Robert A. Ewart, Casey D. Floyd, Luke W. Horton, *Chloe C. Houlihan, Brandon J. Johnson, Ian M. Klemke, Amy S. Roepke, emergency medical technician;

Mario A. Andrade, emergency medical technician and fire science;

Alonso Cota Jr., emergency medical technician, fire science, and fire science;

Kenley A. Meyer, emergency medical technician and police science technology;

Andrea L. Mader, Nolan A. Shook, entrepreneurship;

Bethany Lynne Roberts, entrepreneurship, entrepreneurship, marketing management, and technical business management;

James M. Thorson, facilities design;

Brent M. Petrik, financial services;

Calvin R. Hilliard Jr., Joel Vazquez, fire science

David A. Davidson, Kathleen E. Garcia, *Alissa R. Rath, *Jenny J. Seuntjens, Amanda M. Wagner, graphic design;

*Shanna L. Ford, graphic design and visual design;

*Michael D. Kamm, graphic design and Web design;

Kenneth W. Knutson, heating;

Becky L. Clarke, human resources, human resources management, and human resources technician;

*Marisol A. Michels, human resources and human resources technician;

Peter P. Chambang, Brandon E. Stowe, Jodi R. Ward, Cheri C. Williams, human resources management;

*Judy L. Gabriel, human resources management and human resources technician;

*Renae D. Merchant, human resources management, human resources technician, and payroll clerk;

*Craig A. Levine, Michael L. Tolvanen, industrial plant technician;

*Derek E. Elyea, Mao Houch, Luis A. Jimenez, Michael L. Jones, Andrew K. Moore, Joseph E. Nelson, Bricelyn R. Rector, Zachary D. Schwartz, Tristan Scorpio, industrial welding;

*Terrilyn Roan, Louanne Marie Zortman, interior design;

Kimberly K. Audino, interior design and residential and retail design assistant;

*Shawn M. Hoffer, *Kelli L. Sander-Maurer, Christina R. Sanders, legal office aide;

*Dena Hill, marketing management;

Kossi Joihn Eviglo, *Nathan M. Schulz, Juan P. Verdin, mechanical engineering technology;

LaGail Kay Abbe, Griselda Dela Torre, Maribel Diaz, Billie J. Grant, Jenna R. Holsinger, Marcia F. Jackson, *Bethany S. Manning, Stacy R. O'Dea, Holly R. Rivera, *Brian M. Trunk, medical assistant;

*D'Ete L. Meacham, Cindy K. Rahn, Terrie T. Tran, medical coding specialist;

Justine M. Carter, medical coding specialist and medical transcriptionist;

Heather J. Lozano, medical secretary;

Janet B. Carroll, Ashlee M. Mauch, Tenaya N. Stolpe, medication aide;

Terry L. Borg, Zachary Richard Jongma, *Robert A. Rogers, *Robert R. Vander Bush, Jeffrey John VanDusen, motorcycle/power sports technology;

Marla M. Alvarado, Wendy Angel, *Deidra L. Brand, *Tasha J. Clinkenbeard, Ashley M. Collins, Kelli S. Eckerman, Beatriz Estrada, *Maggie Fast, Allison M. Felix, *Kassandra Gonzalez, Megen E. Grieve, Irania Gutierrez, Vanessa Guttierrez, Kayla J. Hansen, Dolores C. Hernandez, Jenipher Hernandez, Kayla Hultquist, Jenny A. Joaquin, *Kyle Johnson, Teddi A. Jolin, Justin M. Kramer, Amanda J. Kruse, Brooke M. Lambing, *Christina M. Lopez, Amy L. Matney, *Shannon C. O'Kane, Marlana Pauley, *Macey N. Pribil, Kassandra M. Rooney, *Kassandra Sanchez, Carley Stalheim, Samantha L. Tuton, *Crystal Verdin, Amber L. Webb, Briann K. Whitead, nursing assistant;

Carla M. Mohlmann, office assistant;

Sarah A. Fairbanks, Samantha M. Gamble, Laura B. Lee, *Alisha Sewalson, Katie L. Urwiler, paraeducator;

*Susan K. Garcia, paralegal;

Aaron M. Bobier, paramedic specialist;

Angela M. Allyn-Sheehan, Abby L. Backman, payroll clerk;

*Jessica L. Dawdy, Michelle R. Hansen, Alicia J. Swanson, Destiny L. Top, Bridgette A. Vaden, Felicia L. Williams, pharmacy technician;

*Erica M. LeBaron, Tan Minh Do Pham, Nicholas Raymond Schaeuble, Eric M. Vollmer, pharmacy technician and pharmacy technician;

*Juanita L. Evans, *Daniel A. Fisher, *Erin E. Forch, *Danelle M. Noreen, physical therapist assistant;

Cherrie L. Dean, police science – corrections;

Taylor R. Baker, police science - forensics investigation;

Christina Marie Avery, Matthew R. Blackley, James Patrick William Nolen, Brice K. Talbott, police science technology;

Jannet Amador, *Pamela J. Babe, Tracy L. Baker, Shelly L. Detches, Alex Drea, Alyssa C. Eberhardt, Stephanie Franco, Lacey M. Friis, Mary B. Giorgenti, Katelynn Jean Heath, Tricia M. Keleher, Ashley N. Kellen, *Linda M. Kramer, Faith E. Langley, Ashley Loza, Katherine E. Meyer, Farah Mirza, Carrie Lynn Odelius, Jessica R. Rosewall, Debra A. Schenkel, Elizabeth L. Themm, Erin A. Thomas, Melissa L. Thompson, Samantha J. Torres-Ortiz, Ashley A. Winter, practical nursing;

*Michelle Lee Haukap, Christopher G. Weil, professional photography;

Kenneth W. Torsell, qualified welding;

Kevin E. McDonald, residential and retail design assistant;

Logan D. Arguello, Jessica J. Cother, Alicia M. Helm, Misty A. Jetter, Borin Sheri, *Ilirjana Sheri, Crystal M. Smith, Holly M. Trudell, surgical technology;

Joleen E. Thiele, surgical technology and surgical technology;

*James A. Bergenske, Emily J. Coppock, *Edward J. David, *Robert Dale Ryker, technical studies;

*Grecia Sulema Padilla, Shelby K. Shatto, Sarah C. Smith, *Sean M. Wagner, veterinary assistant;

Krista L. Roscovius, video game design;

*Ryan F. Blackwell, *Joshua James Cottrell, John Hieu Nguyen, *Barbara S. Stankey, *Brent G. Waldman, Web design;

Usber O. Lopez, wind energy technician;

Akron
David J. Grimm, Colt G. Witt, A+ certification, Cisco certified network associate - CCNA, data recovery, Microsoft certified technology specialist, network security, and cyber security and digital crime;
*Katie A. Shay, administrative assistant office management;
Todd M. Staum, advanced welding;
Bradley P. Brown, agribusiness technology;
Chance J. Klemme, air conditioning, air conditioning, heating, and refrigeration, and heating;
Kristina M. Paul, arts and sciences;
Jonah Anderson, Daniel A. Beitelspacher, Daniel R. Dirks, *Cory A. Eskra, Evangeline Mitchell, Cole M. Oltmanns, Garrett Wall, *Chet R. Willer, Laci M. Coyle, Catherine G. Gale, Angie M. Jensen, Cassidy Keleher, *Alesia M. Larson, Kimm S. Nielsen, Cory S. Wetrosky, Jenni Wetrosky, Lori A. Wetrosky, emergency medical technician;
*Katie J. Toben, medical coding specialist, and medical transcriptionist;
*Talia G. Baker, *Jade L. Pangburn, nursing assistant;
Elizabeth A. Franker, *Carrie A. Tillman, practical nursing;

Alta
*Shannon R. Boeck, associate degree nursing;

Alton
*Justin R. Vore, A+ certification, CCNA certified network associate, Microsoft certified IT professional, Microsoft certified technology specialist, and networking administration and security;
*Angeline Faith Clarey, child care development, child care development assistant - infant/toddler, child care development assistant - preschool, and child care supervision and management;
Kayla D. Meyer, child care supervision and management;

Anthon
Kristine M. Maguire, associate degree nursing;
Joshua N. Nelson, automotive drive train;
*Jessie Lynn Walsh, commercial photography technician;
*Craig M. Handke, *Lori L. Handke, *Michael R. Kerns, *Andrea M. Parker, Keith E. Parker, Christina L. Wallace, Pat P. Wolf, emergency medical responder;
*Jared Randal Boyer, mechanical engineering technology;
Jacee J. Hawkins, nursing assistant;

Arcadia
Cassandra L. Knight, practical nursing;

Arion
Brandi J. Mefferd, arts and sciences;
*Dakotah Collins, auto body procedures and emergency medical responder;

Arthur
*Russell D. Hash, emergency medical responder;

Atlantic
*Alice M. Davidson, child care supervision and management;

Audubon
*Joseph T. Miller, agribusiness technology;

Aurelia
*Lisa R. Cmelik, human resources diploma, and human resources management, and human resources technician;

Battle Creek
Kalvin L. Hinrickson, emergency medical responder and police science technology;
*Tayton R. Reese, emergency medical responder, wind energy technician, and wind turbine maintenance specialist;
Timothy J. Burow, emergency medical technician;

Bronson
Nicholas David Zant, entrepreneurship, entrepreneurship, and marketing management;

Brooklyn
Katie L. Slater, human resources diploma and human resources management;

Carroll
Jamie L. Wuebker, paramedic specialist;
Leesa E. Schreck, practical nursing;

Castana
*Trent A. Archer, A+ certification;
Shayla Willits, emergency medical responder;

Charter Oak
Shana L. Moss, practical nursing;

Cherokee
Brandon J. Edwards, air conditioning and heating;
*April M. Johnson, Tempestt L. McClellan, Ciara B. Miller, arts and sciences;
*Kady A. Smith, arts and sciences and commercial photography technician;
Mitch A. Decker, emergency medical technician;
Kris K. Van Roekel, medical assistant;
Megan C. Bateman, Lyndsey Carey, Yesenia Castro, Alyssa Dowdy, Hope Hoefling, *Megan Hummel, *Kari A. Johnson, *Kate Mathes, Haley Mummert, Jessica Rodne, Macenzie Wood, Luke Zeimen, nursing assistant;
Allison M. Reisma, pharmacy technician;
*Bryan A. Lafleur, *Carolyn Sue Wright, practical nursing;

Correctionville
Jodi A. Lennon, Jennifer R. Ploen, associate degree nursing;
Katie M. Ahrendsen, certified personal trainer and certified personal trainer certificate;
Benjamin A. Campbell, *Lance J. Hamann, emergency medical responder;

Cushing
Sandra J. Book, arts and sciences;

Danbury
*Darbie Hancock, Jessica Ingram, emergency medical responder;
Ashley M. Bartel, *Craig D. Drees, John L. Haines, Jeremy S. Schmidt, emergency medical technician;

Deloit
*Kayla Moore-Lyons, emergency medical responder;

Denison
*Kevin Alexander Rihner, A+ certification, LAN technician, Microsoft certified technology specialist;
*James T. Allen, Ryan N. Bissen, arts and sciences;
Julie Marie Worrell, associate degree nursing;
Cesar Aguilera, FranCisco A. Cruz, Casy Curnyn, *Drew Haase, Kelsie Thies, *Joseph Thomsen, Angel Varela, auto body procedures;
Marissa L. Block, bookkeeping and office support;
Jennifer Baez, *Cynthia D. Banda, Kelsey J. Boger, Susana Fernandez, Perla R. Gallegos, Cindy N. Gonzalez, *Shelby M. Hawn, Anthony Jacoby, Yosimar Morales, *Karla Nolasco, Nancy E. Nolasco, *Spring M. Oatman, Sierra Pauley, Cassie Preul, Zachary Reis, Zac Reynolds, *Briyith E. Rodriguez Garcia, *Madison Starman, Iris Torres, Genesis Vega, Lyle Weber, emergency medical responder;
Derek A. Demory, industrial welding;
Ariel Arenas, Alexa J. Beeck, nursing assistant;
*Gladis Y. Aviles, paraeducator;
Amy L. Ayala, Makenzie Reis, Oralia Saldana, *Melani J. Sellers, practical nursing;
Carlos Banda Oropeza, Cesar Estrada, qualified welding;

Des Moines
*Sofia C. Reed, arts and sciences;

Dow City
Chelsey R. Green, emergency medical responder;

Earling
Chelsea Lorraine Kenkel, practical nursing;

Early
Grace Feilmeier, nursing assistant;

Eddyville
Erin Lynn Houston Edge, paraeducator;

Galva
Scott M. Carpenter, fire science;

Gray
Melissa R. Olson, practical nursing;

Halbur
Kelsie A. Grimsman, practical nursing;

Harlan
Brandi L. Wooster, child care development, child care development assistant - infant/toddler, child care development assistant - preschool, and child care supervision and management;

Hartley
*Jacob C. Moermond, fire science and fire science;

Hawarden
Natasha R. Hemmelrick, arts and sciences;
*Andrew D. Waterman, mechanical engineering technology;
Angela R. Brunsting, Crystal L. Osterkamp, medical coding specialist;
*Martha P. Ruiz, medication aide;
Frankie L. Sabin, police science technology;
*Shelby R. Harkness, practical nursing;

Hinton
Angelica C. Sheeley, Werner Trierweiler, arts and sciences;
April M. Olson, associate degree nursing;
Kourtney L. Derochie, child care supervision and management;
*Joshua N. Roslansky, concrete specialties, construction, emergency medical responder, and interior finishing;
*Adam Hageman, emergency medical responder and police science technology;
*Taylor Johnson, *Molly Lorenzen, nursing assistant;
*Rebecca J. Ahrendsen, physical therapist assistant;
*Ashley L. Sitzmann, professional photography;
Angela L. Brown, wind energy technician;

Holstein
Callie E. Darden, *Hailey Joy Nailor, arts and sciences;
Katie L. Ehler, arts and sciences, arts and sciences, associate degree nursing, and technical studies;
Jessica A. Bruning, industrial welding and qualified welding;
*Nicole Brandt, nursing assistant;
Jesse B. Quail, paramedic specialist;

Honey Creek
Ashley Murray, nursing assistant;

Hornick
Tanner Hammond, advanced welding;
James A. Wayman, carpentry, concrete specialties, construction, drywall, and interior finishing;
Kate A. Bieler, veterinary assistant;

Hospers
Joshua E. Grotenhuis, police science technology;

Hull
*Stephanie J. Zandstra, physical therapist assistant;

Humboldt
Conner C. Ernst, band instrument repair technology;

Ida Grove
Maci S. Meier, early childhood studies;
Garrett L. Johnson, emergency medical responder;
Stephanie F. Corr, practical nursing;

Inwood
*Kayla C. Koedam, commercial photography technician;

Ireton
Andrea E. Hill, associate degree nursing;
Samantha J. Ten Napel, arts and sciences, certified personal trainer, and certified personal trainer certificate,

Kingsley
Michael John Byers, Joseph Christian Mason, arts and sciences;
John K. Susie, emergency medical responder and police science - corrections;
Abby J. Ploen, Alexis M. Bubke, Sophia L. Finauga, *Alexander A. Plendl, nursing assistant;
Jaclyn N. Burke, paramedic specialist;
Sheila M. Cronin, technical business management;
*Emily S. Reinking, veterinary assistant;

Kiron
Amber L. Fineran, Amy D. Igou, nursing assistant;
*Brittany Larson, paraeducator and professional photography;

Lakeside
Rebekah M. Rose, supervision and management in health care;

Lawton
Joseph H. Jackson, accounting and accounting specialist;
Jacob M. Johnson, advanced welding and qualified welding;
*Elizabeth Rose Kahl, commercial photography technician;
*Caitlin J. Boetger, emergency medical technician;
Kari Kay Blankenburg, graphic design and technical studies;
Shawnda L. Stratman, medical assistant and medical coding specialist;
Ryan J. Klingensmith, *Reid Michael Lourens, motorcycle/power sports technology;

Le Mars
Angela J. Koerner, A+ certification;
Logan A. Robbins, accounting and cost accounting;
Joshua D. Jurgens, advanced welding;
Thomas P. Becker, Ethan G. Price, *Madisen Lyn Theisen, arts and sciences;
Christina A. Dailey, *Chad R. Hoppe, Ashley A. Schrooten, *Kathryn A. Wentz, associate degree nursing;
*Craig V. Singer, audio engineering technician and audio production assistant;
*Ryan T. Kuiken, auto body refinishing, auto body repair, auto body structural repair, and auto collision repair technology;
Jonathan N. Ruden, auto body refinishing and auto collision repair technology;
Koryn Elaine Stinton, bookkeeping and office support and office assistant;
Zachary J. Reuter, certified personal trainer and certified personal trainer;
Alicia B. Remmick, child care development, child care development assistant - infant/toddler, and child care development assistant - preschool;
Victoria L. Meyer, Emily A. Plantz-Syslo, dental assisting;
Grant J. Ashmore, Michael F. Dreckman, Michael D. Hargens, Whitney M. Luken, Jarrod D. Vanderloo, emergency medical responder;
Moises Rodriguez, emergency medical responder and wind energy technician;
Brady J. Jenn, emergency medical responder, wind energy technician, and wind turbine maintenance specialist,
Mary K. Albert, emergency medical technician;
Jennifer R. Smith, human resources management and marketing management;
Linda J. Jesme, medical coding specialist;
Kristina A. McKinney, nursing assistant;
Brooke A. Taylor, paraeducator;
Brittany M. Myears, payroll clerk;
Heather Boyer, physical therapist assistant;
*Tiffany K. Brennan, Erin E. Donohue, Renae M. Renner, Lora J. Sanow, practical nursing;
Jeremy J. Howard, video game design;

Logan
Kaitlyn Lorentzen, Megan Troxel, Haley Whisney, nursing assistant;

Manilla
Rose J. Beermann, practical nursing;

Manning
Christina R. Bridgeman, Amber M. Fehring, Paige E. Wicks-Niehaus, practical nursing;

Mapleton
*Mike J. Burke, electrical maintenance technician and industrial plant technician;
Kimmy A. Greiner, Kelsey Morgan, *Kalli K. Weber, emergency medical responder;
*Hailey Morgan, emergency medical responder and nursing assistant;
Andrew J. Brown, Jeremy R. Fisher, Heather L. McNamara, *Tom McNamara, emergency medical technician;

Sara L. Frank, practical nursing;

Marcus
Ashley R. Carlson, nursing assistant;
Amber M. Reichert, pharmacy technician and pharmacy technician;

Marion
*Gwyn R. Dean, A+ certification, Cisco certified network associate - CCNA, Microsoft certified IT professional, Microsoft certified technology specialist, and networking administration and security;

Merril
Reyne Fabian, A+ certification;
*Nita K. Dreckman, emergency medical responder;
Jacob D. Conley, mechanical engineering technology;
*Logan N. Peirce, nursing assistant;

Missouri Valley
Ayla Betts, Kesly Crummer, Paige Herman, Julia Lynch, Shelby K. Marley, nursing assistant;

Modale
Chelsea Lautrup, nursing assistant;

Mondamin
Kayla Kannedy, Molly Zephier, nursing assistant;

Moorhead
Elizabeth D. Beauchamp, associate degree nursing;
Zackariah J. Archer, motorcycle/power sports technology;

Moville
Robert A. Vondrak, air conditioning, air conditioning, heating, and refrigeration, and heating;
*Devon J. Kleich, Nicole M. Mellies, Lindsey Lee Schmidt, arts and sciences;
Sarina M. Waldon, child care supervision and management;
Timothy W. Green, emergency and disaster management;
Lanette R. Dahill, human resources;
*Abby Countryman, *Katlyn M. Mellies, Katrina K. Rose, Jacob Webb, nursing assistant;
*Thomas James Utesch, technical studies;

Newell
*Felicia A. Winkel, emergency medical responder and police science - corrections;

Odebolt
Nicole S. Gritten, arts and sciences;
Abigail M. Grote, associate degree nursing;

Onawa
*Sharon J. Boren, Rachel Cass, arts and sciences;
Melodie M. DeRocher, associate degree nursing;
Kachan Lee Emmett Bone, cyber security and digital crime, data recovery, and network security;
*Janice P. Hildreth, early childhood studies;
Brittany N. Kluver, Tabitha A. Wagner, Shawntel M. Warren, Josh M. Westendorf, Patricia L. Gibler, Joshua S. Henry, emergency medical technician;
Miranda S. Mohn, nursing assistant;
Ashley R. Haynes, payroll clerk;
Hannah L. King, practical nursing;
*Sara E. Hulett, veterinary assistant;

Orange City
*Paul Van Beek, A+ certification;
Jared Michael Bowlsby, A+ certification, LAN technician, and Microsoft certified technology specialist;
*Nicole M. Jacobs, nursing assistant;

Oto
Jason L. Weber, emergency medical responder;

Pierson
Carrie C. Chicoine Oehlerking, accounting, cost accounting, and payroll clerk;
Nicholas I. Farley-Wamberg, practical nursing;

Portsmouth
Lexie Dooley, nursing assistant;

Primghar
Heather N. Cook, pharmacy technician;

Quimby
*Karman J. Brewer, arts and sciences;
Brandi A. Wink, child care development;
Rosemary E. Bugh, nursing assistant;

Remsen
Morgan R. Konz, Jonathon J. Schiltz, arts and sciences;
*Barbara S. Sanow, early childhood studies;
*Ken H. Ahlers, Terry L. Maass, *Doug L. Owens, *Justin T. Sanow, Todd M. Tentinger, *Jeff J. Tritz, emergency medical responder;
Jessica R. Anderson, emergency medical responder and police science technology;
*Cara N. VanDam, emergency medical technician;
Robin L. Plooster, human resources diploma, human resources management, and human resources technician;

Rockwell
Bridget A. Kruse, administrative assistant office management;

Rolfe
Jessica A. Ulrich, arts and sciences;

Ruthven
Michael W. Kerschner, supervision and management in health care;

Sac City
Briana K. Erritt, child development - infant/toddler, child development - preschool, and early childhood studies;

Salix
Cady A. Wagner, arts and sciences;
Kylie M. Kranz, emergency medical technician;
Michael A. Copple, *Tammy J. Quick Bear, medical coding specialist;
*Chad E. Walker, nursing assistant;
Sarah J. Festa, technical studies;

Sanborn
Dustin Kuehl, emergency medical technician;

Schaller
Lyndsay Naberhaus, Tasha Ronfeldt, *Cheyenne Spahr, *Jordan Woodke, nursing assistant;

Schleswig
Megan J. Blackman, arts and sciences;
*Ryan L. Friedrichsen, *Brooke M. Webb, associate degree nursing;
*Cody Clausen, auto body procedures;
Sara L. Becker, Christina Gaborit, emergency medical responder;
Cheryl L. Schultz, Valerie Ann Segebart-Ipsen, practical nursing;

Sergeant Bluff
Dustin D. Cleveland, William R. Peterson, Stephen C. Russell, A+ certification;
Krystopher R. Sydow, accounting and accounting specialist;
Lola Aguilera, Haley M. Breon, Jason J. Cleveland, Alysha A. Maxfield, Ryanne R. Moss, arts and sciences;
Wendi J. Keokenchanh, associate degree nursing;
Brandon H. Staab, auto mechanics, automotive electrical, and automotive technology;
Melissa L. Wynn, child care development, child care development assistant - infant/toddler, child care development assistant - preschool, and child care supervision and management;
Cassandra C. Foster, child development - infant/toddler, child development - preschool, and early childhood studies;
Amanda F. Corbin, commercial photography technician;
Natalie J. Weber, dental assisting;
Caleb R. Edwards, Shannon A. Fiferman, Charles E. Ummach, emergency medical responder;
Jessica R. Gross, Zachary T. Johnson, Vitali Zhylka, emergency medical technician;
Michelle Shumansky, nursing assistant;
Angela Rae Gaynor, practical nursing;
Rayna L. McCormick, surgical technology;

Sheldon
Ashley N. Klein, administrative assistant – medical, medical coding specialist, and medical transcriptionist,
*Daniel K. Van Kalsbeek, emergency medical technician;
Casey James Schuetz, motorcycle/power sports technology;

Sioux Center
*Mark A. DeWaay, A+ certification, Cisco certified network associate - CCNA, Microsoft certified IT professional, Microsoft certified technology specialist, and networking administration and security;
 *Dwight D. VanTol, band instrument repair technology;
*Kerra N. Nomansen, child care development, child care development assistant - infant/toddler, child care development assistant - preschool, and child care supervision and management;
Tamae L. Wynia, dental assisting;
Danny L. Barnes, emergency medical technician;
*Katelyn M. Smit, physical therapist assistant;
Michaela Rodenburgh, residential construction design, residential and retail design assistant, and textile design;
Jacob D. VanTol, video game design - scripting;
*Colin W. Vantol, Web design;

Sloan
Theresa M. McBride, associate degree nursing;
Eva D. Florke, dental assisting and pre-dental hygiene;
Dustin R. Petronis, emergency medical responder and police science technology;
Justin G. Bresnahan, emergency medical technician;
*Kayla Jo Fleming, graphic design;
*Sarah R. Greder, nursing assistant;

Smithland
*Cassidy A. Frahm, nursing assistant;
*Michelle L. Miller, paralegal;

Soldier
Dylan L. Meadows, motorcycle/power sports technology;
Meghann L. Sudsbury, veterinary assistant;

Spencer
*Allison A. Christy, physical therapist assistant;

Spirit Lake
Troy R. Mennis, certified personal trainer and certified personal trainer certificate;
Sierra N. Miller, residential construction design and textile design;

Storm Lake
Erik Guadalupe Gonzalez, carpentry, concrete specialties, construction, and drywall;
Jesse D. Kraft, industrial welding;
Beatriz Jimenez, nursing assistant;

Urbandale
*Stephen D. Will, arts and sciences;

Vail
Tiffany D. Barrows, Amanda A. Dirks, Carol A. Negless, nursing assistant;
*Ashley M. Ertz, paraeducator;

Wadena
Mary C. Ingalls, associate degree nursing;

Walnut
Tara A. Spring, practical nursing;

Washta
Danielle H. Goettsch, medical assistant;
Megan M. Edwards, practical nursing;

Westfield
Kaylee I. Hoffman, accounting, accounting specialist, and payroll clerk;
Darwin L. Kluender, air conditioning and heating;
Shelby N. Ream, arts and sciences;
Tiffany M. Bosse, *Taylor A. James, emergency medical responder;

Westside
Christy L. Williams, nursing assistant;

Whiting
Rebecca R. Struble, accounting, accounting specialist, and payroll clerk;
Mallory R. Kirby, child care development, child care development assistant - infant/toddler, child care development assistant - preschool, and child care supervision and management;
Desirae L. Kleespies, emergency medical responder and nursing assistant;
Megan L. Burgess, emergency medical technician;
Israel Lozano Jr., police science technology;

Woodbine
Kellie J. Pryor, practical nursing;

Nebraska
Allen
Blake D. Coughlin, A+ certification, Cisco certified network associate - CCNA, Microsoft certified IT professional, Microsoft certified technology specialist, and networking administration and security;
Riley Lund, emergency medical technician;

Columbus
Brandon K. McComb, human resources and human resources technician;

Dakota City
*Timothy M. Miller, A+ certification, LAN technician, and Microsoft certified technology specialist;
Ramon L. Hernandez, air conditioning and heating;
*Patricia L. Peterson, arts and sciences;
Colby T. Bishop, auto mechanics and automotive technology;
Kelli J. Tighe, child development - infant/toddler, child development - preschool, and early childhood studies;
Jenifer Dumdei, dental assisting;
Felizardo L. Curiel, electronic systems technology;
*Justine M. Kelm, entrepreneurship, marketing management, and marketing management;

Decatur
Peg L. Bucy, medical coding specialist;
Katie A. Phillips, technical studies;

Emerson
Michelle A. Roeber, child care development, child care development assistant - infant/toddler, child care development assistant - preschool, and child care supervision and management;

Grand Island
Heather A. Ellis, arts and sciences;

Homer
*Stephanie L. Dziurawiec, associate degree nursing;
Adam N. Neiberger, auto body structural repair and auto collision repair technology;

Hooper
*Celeste B. Wulf, associate degree nursing;

Jackson
*Matthew T. Rooney, air conditioning, air conditioning, heating, and refrigeration, and heating;
Greggory J. Gill, audio engineering technician;

Laurel
Brandi A. Hudson, associate degree nursing;

Lincoln
*Sandra L. Reynders, practical nursing;

Madison
Jasmine Villalobos, band instrument repair technology;

Norfolk
Jesse T. Carstens, A+ certification, CCNA certified network associate, Microsoft certified IT professional, Microsoft certified technology specialist, and networking administration and security;

North Platte
Sarah L. Ziegler, paraeducator;

Oakland
Rida Sparks-Freemont, associate degree nursing;

Pender
Dawn D. Kubik, associate degree nursing;

Ponca
Jessica L. Bostwick, associate degree nursing;
*Conrad J. Trusty, auto body refinishing and auto collision repair technology;

South Sioux City
Tuan H. Ngo, A+ certification;
*Glen L. Ogden III, A+ certification, Cisco certified network associate - CCNA, Microsoft certified IT professional, Microsoft certified technology specialist, and networking administration and security;
Marisa K. Nelson, administrative assistant office management;
Rodolfo Torres, air conditioning, air conditioning heating, and refrigeration, and heating;
Shelby G. Chester, *Ngoc Van Le, arts and sciences;
Keith E. Epting, associate degree nursing;
Angel J. Adame, auto body refinishing and auto collision repair technology;
Gabriel Mendoza, Thai Q. Nguyen, auto body refinishing, auto body repair, auto body structural repair, and auto collision repair technology;
Tuan M. Tran, auto mechanics;
FranCisco J. Huerta, auto mechanics and automotive technology;
Jhenna Rosa Everhart, certified personal trainer;
Stephanie L. Dahl, child care supervision and management;
Kodi R. Fischer, Sara Pizzo, Kristen Salas, Fabiola Torres, dental assisting;
Kacie M. Dass, *Lance C. Follen, Asheya N. Mogensen, emergency medical responder;
Benjamin J. Cardwell, emergency medical responder and wind energy technician;
*Samuel Macias, industrial plant technician and mechanical maintenance technician;
Geovanni G. Martinez, industrial welding;
Yesica Saldana, medical assistant;
Heather A. Gries, medical coding specialist;
Saleyna S. Dickes, nursing assistant;
Elizabeth A. Ourada, office assistant;
*Tho Thi Ngoc Profera, pharmacy technician;
Yesenia Magana, pharmacy technician and pharmacy technician;
Erika Cortez, Astahil Y. Mohamoud, *Glenda J. Perez, Maureen B. Rattray-McBride, practical nursing;
Abraham Basilio, video game design;
Timothy C. Bigham Jr., wind energy technician;

Stanton
*Nicholas S. Bentz, emergency medical responder and emergency medical technician;

Stapleton
*April M. Osnes, band instrument repair technology;

Thurston
Rachel M. Sedgwick, arts and sciences;

Wakefield
Pedro Valadez, auto body refinishing and auto collision repair technology;
Loretta R. Nelson, surgical technology;

Walthill
Stephanie L. Appleton, associate degree nursing;
Chad D. Fuller, emergency medical technician;

Waterbury
*Angela Kay Hall, practical nursing;

Winnebago
Jeremiah G. Nieman, automotive drive train and automotive electrical;
Erin S. Woody, health office coordinator, medical coding specialist, and paraeducator;

South Dakota
Beresford
*Erin R. O'Connor, physical therapist assistant;
Lori A. Miller, technical studies;

Dakota Dunes
Shelby L. Loes, professional photography;
Dillon Michael Hunwardsen, technical studies;

Elk Point
Martha A. Contreras Hernandez, *Terri M. Leger, *Tracy L. Wriedt, arts and sciences;
Jessica M. Praster, associate degree nursing;
Adrienne A. Heeren, Cassie N. Kellen, dental assisting;
Robert J. Albertsen, emergency medical responder;
*Stacie Charbonneau, medical assistant;
Jodi Lynne Gill, practical nursing;

Irene
Kersten J. Hansen, medical coding specialist;

Jefferson
Alexandra M. Klooster, A+ certification;
Taylor D. Mennenga, emergency medical responder;
*Caitlyn M. Miller, nursing assistant;

Mc Cook Lake
Silvia M. Buckland, Kristina L. Kirchner, associate degree nursing;
Aaron M. Tyler, emergency medical technician;
*Callie L. Frisch, nursing assistant;

North Sioux City
*Lance K. Smith, A+ certification;
Paul R. Oberg, air conditioning;
Michelle R. Donelson, arts and sciences;
Kristen M. Mollet, associate degree nursing;
Michael B. Mollet, emergency medical technician;
Amy S. Goss, human resources and  human resources technician;
*Shala M. VonAswege, nursing assistant;
*Kristina M. Hansen, Krystle C. Meacham, paraeducator;
*Lindsey M. Ellis, physical therapist assistant;
*Kayla N. Spencer, practical nursing;
*Keith H. Price, technical studies;

Tabor
Melissa Marie Souhrada, administrative assistant – medical, medical coding specialist, medical transcriptionist;

Vermillion
*Lance J. Muellenberg, A+ certification;
Yusuf Olajide Dawodu, Thuy Quyen Thi Ho, arts and sciences;
Lacey R. Bahm, associate degree nursing;
Christopher D. Mart, carpentry and interior finishing;
*Natalia Busso, nursing assistant;
Lauren A. Dolan, paraeducator;

Wakonda
*Roxanne Renee Polley, graphic design;

Yankton
*Jozette J. Knoff, residential construction design and textile design;

California
San Diego
*Kerry L. Diehl-Hauser, practical nursing;

Indiana
Elkhart
Casey J. King, emergency and disaster management, and emergency and disaster management, and emergency medical responder;

Highland
Cristina A. Navrkal, practical nursing;

Minnesota
Magnolia
*Brett A. Miller, technical emergency and disaster management;

Sherburn
Sarah J. Knaak, nursing assistant;

Winnebago
Logan David Jacobson, A+ certification, LAN technician, and Microsoft certified technology specialist;

Massachusetts
E. Douglas
James M. Thorson, residential and retail design assistant;

Missouri
Belton
Melissa Jo Vohs, business management; 

New Jersey
Rahway
*Mark J. Mintel, band instrument repair technology;

Ohio
West Liberty
*Emily J. Lockwood, band instrument repair technology;

Texas
Weatherford
Kaylea A. Simons, arts and sciences;

Utah
Salt Lake City
Nicole Renee Whitlock, child care development, child care development assistant - infant/toddler, child care development assistant - preschool, and child care supervision and management;

Wisconsin
Mukwonago
*Kristin A. Rogaczewski, band instrument repair technology.

GED Graduates
·  An asterisk denotes honors.

Iowa
Sioux City
*William Sergio Alavez, *Emery Bearcomesout Jr., James Scott Boykin, *Sarah Lynn Bridge, *Cory James Carlson, Ricardo Castro, Stephanie Opal Chavez, Sonia Estrada Sanchez, Malia Ana Gard, Crystal Dawn Geerts, Melissa L. Gigaroa, Jennifer M. Glau, Chase A. Jacobson, *Joseph Kirschenman Jr., Amber Lynn LaFave, Tiffany Amber McCarn, Robert Allen McKnight, Tabor R. Morton, Isaac Alfred Myers, Carol Kim Nguyen, Amorettea Jean Perez, Connie Lou Pfeil, Rosa O. Pinelo-deMarquez, Shaylin Pratt, Laura Ann Preston, Lily Quinonez-Simental, *Jaqueline Johana Rodriguez, Juan Carlos Ruelas Landeros, Edgar Sandoval, Carl Eugene Scofield, Bradley J. Tripp, Juan Valadez Ramirez, Gabriel Valles, Luz Vazquez de Martinez, Jasmin Villanueva, Channing L. Walker,  Anita Marie Witzke, Ariana Esteva Ybarra;

Burlington
Tristan James Koresko;

Davenport
Mariah Lynn Crafts, Natasha Marie-Ethel Thomas;

Des Moines
Tiffany Alaina Pew;

Guthrie Center
Robert John McCauley;

Ireton
Breanna Danielle Christian;

Le Mars
Brittany A. Anderson, John Henry Hudson;

Merrill
Ashley Darlene Gray;

Missouri Valley
Samantha Jean Ziebart;

Onawa
Kassidy Nicole Methvin;

Red Oak
Justin Scott Gwinn;

Soldier
Chase McKenzi Morrow;

Washington
Michael William Adair;

Nebraska
Dakota City
*Edit Escalante, Eduardo Escalante

Omaha
Daimen Michael Litwin;;

Ponca
Evan Donald Snow;

South Sioux City
Nancy B. Garcia, Maria G. Luna, Claudia Salcido;

South Dakota
Gayville
Jennifer Lynn Masterson

North Sioux City
Yadhira Elizabeth Herrera.

Western Iowa Tech Community College does not discriminate on the basis of race, creed, color, gender, national origin, religion, age, disability, sexual orientation, gender identity, veteran status or any other protected basis as defined in Iowa or federal law as amended from time to time in its educational programs, activities, admission procedures or employment practices. Individuals who believe they have been discriminated against may file a complaint through the College's Grievance or Complaint Procedures. Complaint or Grievance Forms and Procedures may be obtained from the WITCC Human Resources Department, Dr. Robert H. Kiser Building, Room A242, (712) 274-6400, Ext. 1220.